Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Victor Abbott15140020
Councillor Georgina Allen1090050
Councillor Kevin Ball530000
Councillor John Birch550050
Councillor Angela Blackman520000
Councillor Lee Bonham111000200
Councillor Julian Brazil650050
Councillor Adam Bridgewater660000
Councillor Malcolm Calder440040
Councillor Julie Carson12100060
Councillor Mike Casbolt530000
Councillor Ric Cheadle1170010
Councillor Ben Cooper530010
Councillor Alastair Cunningham12110000
Councillor Lynn Daniel770000
Councillor Samantha Dennis980040
Councillor Alison Dewynter530010
Councillor George Dexter550030
Councillor Nadine Dommett750030
Councillor Tom Edie740010
Councillor Chris Edmonds770030
Councillor Jane Elliott550030
Councillor Mandy Ewings970020
Councillor Steve Guthrie10100000
Councillor David Hancock540010
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins540020
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson11100010
Councillor Nicky Hopwood660050
Councillor Susan Jackson520000
Councillor Anne Johnson550010
Councillor Neil Jory14120000
Councillor Patrick Kimber990020
Councillor Laurel Lawford530040
Councillor Tony Leech1250010
Councillor Mark Long1080030
Councillor Ursula Mann11110010
Councillor John McKay1280010
Councillor Jeffrey Moody1190000
Councillor Caroline Mott12100000
Councillor Pablo Munoz530010
Councillor Alison Nix10100050
Councillor Denise O'Callaghan1170020
Councillor Chris Oram870030
Councillor Robert Oxborough550030
Councillor Guy Pannell1180040
Councillor Sam Penfold870040
Councillor Anna Presswell950020
Councillor Simon Rake14130010
Councillor Mark Renders880020
Councillor Isabel Saxby530020
Councillor Debo Sellis540020
Councillor Terry Southcott12120000
Councillor Pete Squire540030
Councillor Matt Steele530040
Councillor Bernard Taylor870020
Councillor Dan Thomas870030
Councillor Paul Vachon550000
Councillor Nick Viney540060
Councillor Sam Wakeham1090000
Councillor Louise Watts430010
Councillor Christopher West550060
Councillor Ged Yardy640040