Calendar
Committees
Library
Meetings
Parish Councils
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Development Management and Licensing Committee
Library
South Hams Audit and Governance (Hearing) Sub Committee
South Hams Audit and Governance Committee
South Hams Budget Advisory Committee
South Hams Council
South Hams Council Tax Setting Committee
South Hams Development Management Committee
South Hams Executive
South Hams Joint Development Management Committee and Overview & Scrutiny Committee
South Hams Licensing Committee
South Hams Licensing Sub-Committee
South Hams Overview and Scrutiny Committee
South Hams Salcombe Harbour Board
West Devon Audit & Governance Committee
West Devon Council
West Devon Council Tax Setting Committee
West Devon Development Management and Licensing Committee
West Devon Hub Committee
West Devon Licensing Sub-Committee
West Devon Overview and Scrutiny Committee
West Devon Regeneration and Investment Committee
West Devon Standards Committee
South Hams Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Richard Foss
3
Councillor Keith Baldry
3
Councillor Nicky Hopwood
2
Councillor Hilary Bastone
3
Councillor Ian Blackler
1
Councillor Ian Bramble
2
Councillor Julian Brazil
3
Councillor Daniel Brown
2
Councillor Basil Cane
1
Councillor Kathy Cuthbert
2
Councillor Rufus Gilbert
1
Councillor Michael Hicks
1
Councillor Bill Hitchins
2
Councillor Tom Holway
3
Councillor David May
3
Councillor Judy Pearce
3
Councillor Trevor Pennington
3
Councillor Karen Pringle
3
Councillor Rosemary Rowe
3
Councillor Michael Saltern
2
Councillor Peter Smerdon
3
Councillor Robert Steer
2
Councillor John Tucker
1
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
3
Councillor Keith Wingate
2
Councillor Robert Vint
2
Councillor John Green
1
Councillor John Birch
3
Councillor Simon Wright
2
Councillor Barrie Spencer
1
Councillor Helen Reeve
1
Councillor Bernard Taylor
1
Councillor Victor Abbott
1
Councillor Lance Austen
1
Councillor Susan Jackson
1
Councillor Denise O'Callaghan
1
Councillor Katharine Kemp
1
Councillor Dan Thomas
1
Councillor Mark Long
1
Councillor Guy Pannell
1
Councillor Joseph Rose
1
Councillor Jo Sweett
1
Councillor Matthew Chown
1
Councillor John McKay
1
South Hams Executive, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Baldry
4
Councillor Nicky Hopwood
4
Councillor Hilary Bastone
3
Councillor Ian Bramble
2
Councillor Julian Brazil
3
Councillor Daniel Brown
1
Councillor Basil Cane
1
Councillor Kathy Cuthbert
1
Councillor Rufus Gilbert
2
Councillor Tom Holway
4
Councillor David May
3
Councillor Judy Pearce
4
Councillor Trevor Pennington
4
Councillor Karen Pringle
1
Councillor Rosemary Rowe
2
Councillor Michael Saltern
1
Councillor Peter Smerdon
1
Councillor Robert Steer
2
Councillor John Tucker
2
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
4
Councillor Keith Wingate
2
Councillor Robert Vint
2
Councillor John Green
2
Councillor John Birch
3
Councillor Simon Wright
2
Councillor Helen Reeve
2
Councillor Bernard Taylor
2
Councillor Victor Abbott
1
Councillor Lance Austen
1
Councillor Susan Jackson
1
Councillor Guy Pannell
1
Councillor Joseph Rose
1
Councillor Jo Sweett
1
Councillor John McKay
2
South Hams Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Keith Baldry
2
Councillor Nicky Hopwood
3
Councillor Hilary Bastone
3
Councillor Ian Blackler
0
Councillor Julian Brazil
1
Councillor Daniel Brown
2
Councillor Basil Cane
1
Councillor Michael Hicks
0
Councillor Tom Holway
2
Councillor David May
3
Councillor Judy Pearce
2
Councillor Trevor Pennington
2
Councillor Karen Pringle
1
Councillor Rosemary Rowe
2
Councillor Michael Saltern
1
Councillor Peter Smerdon
3
Councillor Jonathan Hawkins
2
Councillor Jacqi Hodgson
1
Councillor John Green
0
Councillor John Birch
3
Councillor Barrie Spencer
1
Councillor Helen Reeve
1
Councillor Victor Abbott
1
Councillor Lance Austen
0
Councillor Susan Jackson
2
Councillor Denise O'Callaghan
1
Councillor Dan Thomas
0
Councillor Guy Pannell
1
Councillor Joseph Rose
2
Councillor Jo Sweett
2
Councillor Matthew Chown
0
Councillor John McKay
2